24–28
JAN 2024

2024 Geelong Classic Results

PosName (#)TeamTime
1SOFIA BERTIZZOLO (#81)UAE TEAM ADQ1:09:22
2GEORGIA BAKER (#54)LIV ALULA JAYCO+0
3FRANCESCA BARALE (#61)TEAM DSM - FIRMENICH POST NL+0
4ALLY WOLLASTON (#6)AG INSURANCE - SOUDAL TEAM+0
5LAURETTA LOUISE HANSON (#43)LIDL - TREK+0
6ROXANE FOURNIER (#103)ST MICHEL-MAVIC-AUBER 93+0
7ALICE TOWERS (#16)CANYON SRAM RACING+0
8MAEVE PLOUFFE (#64)TEAM DSM - FIRMENICH POST NL+0
9VICTORIE GUILMAN (#104)ST MICHEL-MAVIC-AUBER 93+0
10ALEXANDRA MANLY (#51)LIV ALULA JAYCO+4
11YANINA KUSKOVA (#126)TASHKENT CITY WOMEN PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM+4
12GLADYS VERHULST WILD (#26)FDJ SUEZ+5
13SARAH ROY (#151)AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM+5
14ELYNE ROUSSEL (#106)ST MICHEL-MAVIC-AUBER 93+5
15INDIA GRANGIER (#113)TEAM COOP-REPSOL+5
16KATE RICHARDSON (#91)LIFEPLUS WAHOO+5
17MATILDA RAYNOLDS (#143)TEAM BRIDGELANE+5
18MARION BUNEL (#102)ST MICHEL-MAVIC-AUBER 93+5
19AUDREY CORDON-RAGOT (#31)HUMAN POWERED HEATLTH+5
20OLGA ZABELINSKAYA (#121)TASHKENT CITY WOMEN PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM+5
21RUTH EDWARDS (#34)HUMAN POWERED HEATLTH+10
22GRACE BROWN (#21)FDJ SUEZ+10
23HAYLEE FULLER (#142)TEAM BRIDGELANE+10
24KATIA RAGUSA (#35)HUMAN POWERED HEATLTH+10
25MARI MOHR (#115)TEAM COOP-REPSOL+10
26DOMINIKA WLODARCZYK (#86)UAE TEAM ADQ+10
27ALISON AVOINE (#101)ST MICHEL-MAVIC-AUBER 93+10
28DILYXINE MIERMONT (#105)ST MICHEL-MAVIC-AUBER 93+10
29ALICIA GONZALEZ BLANCO (#94)LIFEPLUS WAHOO+10
30CECILIE UTTRUP LUDWIG (#24)FDJ SUEZ+10
31NINA BUIJSMAN (#22)FDJ SUEZ+10
32RUBY ROSEMAN-GANNON (#56)LIV ALULA JAYCO+18
33KAJA RYSZ (#92)LIFEPLUS WAHOO+19
34MAUD OUDEMAN (#72)TEAM VISMA LEASE A BIKE WOMEN+19
35LIEKE NOOIJEN (#76)TEAM VISMA LEASE A BIKE WOMEN+19
36ELLA WYLLIE (#53)LIV ALULA JAYCO+19
37EVITA MUZIC (#25)FDJ SUEZ+19
38HENRIETTA CHRISTIE (#32)HUMAN POWERED HEATLTH+19
39MIKAYLA HARVEY (#83)UAE TEAM ADQ+19
40CORALIE DEMAY (#23)FDJ SUEZ+19
41STINA KAGEVI (#114)TEAM COOP-REPSOL+23
42ANYA LOUW (#3)AG INSURANCE - SOUDAL TEAM+23
43KEIRA WILL (#135)ARA : SKIP CAPITAL+23
44ELLA SIMPSON (#132)ARA : SKIP CAPITAL+23
45SOPHIE MARR (#133)ARA : SKIP CAPITAL+23
46ALI ANDERSON (#131)ARA : SKIP CAPITAL+23
47GAIA MASETTI (#4)AG INSURANCE - SOUDAL TEAM+25
48KARIN SODERQVIST (#93)LIFEPLUS WAHOO+25
49EMILY WATTS (#153)AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM+25
50LILLEE POLLOCK (#146)TEAM BRIDGELANE+25
51KRISTÝNA BURLOVÁ (#96)LIFEPLUS WAHOO+25
52KRISTA DOEBEL-HICKOK (#33)HUMAN POWERED HEATLTH+30
53GINA RICARDO (#145)TEAM BRIDGELANE+30
54ANASTASIA CARBONARI (#85)UAE TEAM ADQ+34
55KEELY BENNETT (#144)TEAM BRIDGELANE+35
56ALEX MORRICE (#14)CANYON SRAM RACING+35
57BRODIE MAI CHAPMAN (#42)LIDL - TREK+37
58SARAH GIGANTE (#1)AG INSURANCE - SOUDAL TEAM+44
59AMANDA LARA SPRATT (#45)LIDL - TREK+46
60ILARIA SANGUINETI (#44)LIDL - TREK+46
61KIMBERLEY LE COURT DE BILLOT (#2)AG INSURANCE - SOUDAL TEAM+48
62GEORGINA HOWE (#55)LIV ALULA JAYCO+53
63AMBER PATE (#52)LIV ALULA JAYCO+53
64STEPHANIE HIBBURT (#156)AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM+1:00
65ELYNOR MEGAN BÄCKSTEDT (#41)LIDL - TREK+1:02
66MIJNTJE GEURTS (#75)TEAM VISMA LEASE A BIKE WOMEN+1:02
67HEIDI FRANZ (#95)LIFEPLUS WAHOO+1:18
68ROSITA REIJNHOUT (#73)TEAM VISMA LEASE A BIKE WOMEN+1:31
69TIFFANY CROMWELL (#12)CANYON SRAM RACING+2:02
70ELEONORA CIABOCCO (#62)TEAM DSM - FIRMENICH POST NL+2:02
71JULIE VAN DE VELDE (#5)AG INSURANCE - SOUDAL TEAM+2:27
72NAFOSAT KOZIEVA (#123)TASHKENT CITY WOMEN PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM+3:14
DNFSOFIYA KARIMOVA (#124)TASHKENT CITY WOMEN PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMDNF
DNFMADINA KAKHKHOROVA (#125)TASHKENT CITY WOMEN PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMDNF
DNFMARGARITA MISYURINA (#122)TASHKENT CITY WOMEN PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMDNF
DNFCAMILLA BYE (#111)TEAM COOP-REPSOLDNF
DNFSTINE DALE (#112)TEAM COOP-REPSOLDNF
DNFNIENKE VEENHOVEN (#74)TEAM VISMA LEASE A BIKE WOMENDNF
DNFABI SMITH (#65)TEAM DSM - FIRMENICH POST NLDNF
DNFNIENKE VINKE (#66)TEAM DSM - FIRMENICH POST NLDNF
DNFEUGENIA BUJAK (#82)UAE TEAM ADQDNF
DNFSAFIA ALSAYEGH (#84)UAE TEAM ADQDNF
DNFSORAYA PALADIN (#15)CANYON SRAM RACINGDNF
DNFNEVE BRADBURY (#11)CANYON SRAM RACINGDNF
DNFFRANZISKA KOCH (#63)TEAM DSM - FIRMENICH POST NLDNF
DNFDARCIE RICHARDS (#154)AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAMDNF
DNFMIA HAYDEN (#155)AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAMDNF
DNFJOSIE TALBOT (#152)AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAMDNF
DNFLUCIE FITYUS (#136)ARA : SKIP CAPITALDNF
DNFKATELYN NICHOLSON (#141)TEAM BRIDGELANEDNF
Home / Geelong Classic Results