30 JAN -
2 FEB 2020

Elite Men’s Results

Filter Results

Men's Elite Race

1.
15
Dries DEVENYNS (DQT)
4h05:49
2.
34
Pavel SIVAKOV (INS)
+0
3.
51
Daryl IMPEY (MTS)
+4
4.
63
Jens KEUKELEIRE (EF1)
+4
5.
36
Dylan VAN BAARLE (INS)
+4
6.
21
Jay MC CARTHY (BOH)
+4
7.
41
Caleb EWAN (LTS)
+25
8.
83
Marco HALLER (TBM)
+25
9.
1
Elia VIVIANI (COF)
+25
10.
52
Simon Philip YATES (MTS)
+25
11.
84
Hermann PERNSTEINER (TBM)
+25
12.
3
Nathan HAAS (COF)
+30
13.
17
Michael MØRKØV (DQT)
+50
14.
141
Giacomo NIZZOLO (NTT)
+50
15.
62
Kristoffer HALVORSEN (EF1)
+50
16.
71
Mads PEDERSEN (TFS)
+50
17.
2
Simone CONSONNI (COF)
+50
18.
106
Marc SARREAU (GFC)
+50
19.
95
Andrea VENDRAME (ALM)
+50
20.
136
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI (CCC)
+50
21.
122
Rick ZABEL (ISN)
+50
22.
27
Michael SCHWARZMANN (BOH)
+50
23.
81
Yukiya ARASHIRO (TBM)
+50
24.
31
Owain DOULL (INS)
+50
25.
133
Joseph ROSSKOPF (CCC)
+50
26.
112
Rob POWER (SUN)
+50
27.
92
Clément CHEVRIER (ALM)
+50
28.
44
Matthew HOLMES (LTS)
+50
29.
96
Lawrence WARBASSE (ALM)
+50
30.
94
Ben GASTAUER (ALM)
+50
31.
85
Luka PIBERNIK (TBM)
+50
32.
76
Richie PORTE (TFS)
+50
33.
72
Kenny ELISSONDE (TFS)
+50
34.
111
Jai HINDLEY (SUN)
+50
35.
127
Guillaume BOIVIN (ISN)
+50
36.
105
Fabian LIENHARD (GFC)
+50
37.
65
Neilson POWLESS (EF1)
+50
38.
107
Miles SCOTSON (GFC)
+58
39.
125
James PICCOLI (ISN)
+58
40.
132
Simon GESCHKE (CCC)
+1:06
41.
61
Mitchell DOCKER (EF1)
+1:19
42.
11
Sam BENNETT (DQT)
+1:33
43.
121
André GREIPEL (ISN)
+1:37
44.
115
Max KANTER (SUN)
+1:37
45.
91
Geoffrey BOUCHARD (ALM)
+1:37
46.
101
Bruno ARMIRAIL (GFC)
+1:37
47.
153
Ayden TOOVEY (AUS)
+1:37
48.
25
Juraj SAGAN (BOH)
+1:37
49.
145
Stefan DE BOD (NTT)
+1:37
50.
22
Cesare BENEDETTI (BOH)
+1:37
51.
26
Ide SCHELLING (BOH)
+1:37
52.
56
Nicholas SCHULTZ (MTS)
+1:37
53.
13
João ALMEIDA (DQT)
+1:37
54.
124
Alex DOWSETT (ISN)
+2:36
55.
142
Ryan GIBBONS (NTT)
+2:36
56.
113
Michael STORER (SUN)
+3:10
57.
33
Luke ROWE (INS)
+3:20
58.
117
Florian STORK (SUN)
+3:20
59.
74
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ (TFS)
+3:20
60.
47
Tosh VAN DER SANDE (LTS)
+4:13
61.
43
Adam James HANSEN (LTS)
+4:13
62.
7
Kenneth VANBILSEN (COF)
+4:13
63.
152
Rudy PORTER (AUS)
+4:36
64.
66
Jonas RUTSCH (EF1)
+5:43
65.
45
Roger KLUGE (LTS)
+5:43
66.
46
Jonathan DIBBEN (LTS)
+5:53
67.
53
Damien HOWSON (MTS)
+5:53
68.
144
Danilo WYSS (NTT)
+5:53
69.
131
Josef CERNÝ (CCC)
+5:53
70.
57
Dion SMITH (MTS)
+5:53
71.
151
Carter TURNBULL (AUS)
+6:55
72.
154
Nicholas WHITE (AUS)
+6:55
73.
77
Kiel REIJNEN (TFS)
+6:55
74.
126
Mihkel RÄIM (ISN)
+6:55
75.
134
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK (CCC)
+6:55
76.
24
Erik BASKA (BOH)
+6:55
77.
75
Koen DE KORT (TFS)
+6:55
78.
73
Michel RIES (TFS)
+6:55
79.
123
Alexander CATAFORD (ISN)
+6:55
80.
64
Lachlan MORTON (EF1)
+6:55
81.
55
Cameron MEYER (MTS)
+6:55
82.
147
Dylan SUNDERLAND (NTT)
+6:55
83.
104
Jacopo GUARNIERI (GFC)
+6:55
84.
14
Mattia CATTANEO (DQT)
+6:55
85.
146
Rasmus TILLER (NTT)
+10:03
86.
143
Samuele BATTISTELLA (NTT)
+10:03
87.
6
Fabio SABATINI (COF)
+11:55
88.
67
Tom SCULLY (EF1)
+12:03
89.
32
Christopher LAWLESS (INS)
+12:03
90.
16
Iljo KEISSE (DQT)
+12:03
91.
12
Shane ARCHBOLD (DQT)
+12:03
92.
23
Martin LAAS (BOH)
+12:03
93.
157
Connor LEAHY (AUS)
+12:03
94.
5
Marco MATHIS (COF)
+12:03
95.
4
Mathias LE TURNIER (COF)
+12:03
dnf
35
Ian STANNARD (INS)
dnf
37
Cameron WURF (INS)
dnf
42
Thomas DE GENDT (LTS)
dnf
54
Samuel BEWLEY (MTS)
dnf
82
Domen NOVAK (TBM)
dnf
86
Santiago BUITRAGO SANCHEZ (TBM)
dnf
102
Kilian FRANKINY (GFC)
dnf
103
Mickael DELAGE (GFC)
dnf
114
Alberto DAINESE (SUN)
dnf
116
Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN (SUN)
dnf
135
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI (CCC)
dnf
155
Elliot SCHULTZ (AUS)
dnf
156
Blake QUICK (AUS)

Best Young Rider Final Result

1.
34
Pavel SIVAKOV (INS)
4h05:49pt
2.
62
Kristoffer HALVORSEN (EF1)
+50pt
3.
111
Jai HINDLEY (SUN)
+50pt
4.
65
Neilson POWLESS (EF1)
+50pt
5.
115
Max KANTER (SUN)
+1:37pt
6.
145
Stefan DE BOD (NTT)
+1:37pt
7.
26
Ide SCHELLING (BOH)
+1:37pt
8.
13
João ALMEIDA (DQT)
+1:37pt
9.
117
Florian STORK (SUN)
+3:20pt
10.
74
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ (TFS)
+3:20pt

Mapei Sprint Classification Final Result

1.
151
Carter TURNBULL (AUS)
4pt
2.
105
Fabian LIENHARD (GFC)
3pt
3.
123
Alexander CATAFORD (ISN)
2pt
4.
77
Kiel REIJNEN (TFS)
1pt
5.
16
Iljo KEISSE (DQT)
1pt

Intermediate Sprints Torquay

1.
155
Elliot SCHULTZ (AUS)
3pt
2.
151
Carter TURNBULL (AUS)
2pt
3.
42
Thomas DE GENDT (LTS)
1pt

Geelong Finish Lap 1

1.
155
Elliot SCHULTZ (AUS)
3pt
2.
151
Carter TURNBULL (AUS)
2pt
3.
16
Iljo KEISSE (DQT)
1pt

Geelong Finish Lap 2

1.
105
Fabian LIENHARD (GFC)
3pt
2.
123
Alexander CATAFORD (ISN)
2pt
3.
77
Kiel REIJNEN (TFS)
1pt

King of the Mountain Final Result

1.
151
Carter TURNBULL (AUS)
13pt
2.
125
James PICCOLI (ISN)
5pt
3.
74
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ (TFS)
3pt
4.
53
Damien HOWSON (MTS)
3pt
5.
91
Geoffrey BOUCHARD (ALM)
2pt
6.
56
Nicholas SCHULTZ (MTS)
1pt
7.
5
Marco MATHIS (COF)
1pt

Hill Climbs Bells Beach CAT4

1.
151
Carter TURNBULL (AUS)
3pt
2.
155
Elliot SCHULTZ (AUS)
2pt
3.
5
Marco MATHIS (COF)
1pt

Challambra Lap 1 CAT3

1.
151
Carter TURNBULL (AUS)
5pt
2.
155
Elliot SCHULTZ (AUS)
3pt
3.
91
Geoffrey BOUCHARD (ALM)
1pt

Challambra Lap 2 CAT3

1.
151
Carter TURNBULL (AUS)
5pt
2.
74
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ (TFS)
3pt
3.
91
Geoffrey BOUCHARD (ALM)
1pt

Challambra Lap 3 CAT3

1.
125
James PICCOLI (ISN)
5pt
2.
53
Damien HOWSON (MTS)
3pt
3.
56
Nicholas SCHULTZ (MTS)
1pt

Teams Classification

1.
INS
TEAM INEOS
12h18:21
2.
TBM
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
+46
3.
EF1
EF PRO CYCLING
+50
4.
COF
COFIDIS
+51
5.
MTS
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
+1:12
6.
DQT
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
+1:29
7.
ALM
AG2R LA MONDIALE
+1:36
8.
TFS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
+1:36
9.
BOH
BORA - HANSGROHE
+1:37
10.
GFC
GROUPAMA - FDJ
+1:44
11.
ISN
ISRAEL START - UP NATION
+1:44
12.
CCC
CCC TEAM
+1:52
13.
SUN
TEAM SUNWEB
+2:23
14.
NTT
NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM
+4:09
15.
LTS
LOTTO SOUDAL
+4:34
16.
AUS
KordaMentha Australian National Team
+12:14
Average speed of the winner 41.8 km/h
Number of starters 108
Riders abandoning the race 13
Home / Elite Men / Elite Men’s Results