30 JAN -
2 FEB 2020

Results

Filter Results

Elite Women's Race

1.
24
Liane LIPPERT (SUN)
3h17:46
2.
1
Arlenis SIERRA CANADILLA (ASA)
+15
3.
11
Amanda SPRATT (MTS)
+15
4.
34
Tayler WILES (TFS)
+15
5.
22
Leah KIRCHMANN (SUN)
+21
6.
91
Chloe HOSKING (RLW)
+21
7.
61
Lauren STEPHENS (TIB)
+21
8.
35
Ruth WINDER (TFS)
+21
9.
43
Ella HARRIS (CSR)
+21
10.
81
Brodie CHAPMAN (FDJ)
+21
11.
23
Juliette LABOUS (SUN)
+24
12.
132
Ruby ROSEMAN GANNON (AUS)
+1:00
13.
25
Anna HENDERSON (SUN)
+1:00
14.
31
Lotta Pauliina HENTTALA (TFS)
+1:24
15.
85
Lauren KITCHEN (FDJ)
+1:24
16.
3
Katia RAGUSA (ASA)
+1:24
17.
21
Pfeiffer GEORGI (SUN)
+1:24
18.
82
Shara GILLOW (FDJ)
+1:24
19.
15
Lucy KENNEDY (MTS)
+1:30
20.
122
Peta MULLENS (RXS)
+2:12
21.
26
Julia SOEK (SUN)
+2:12
22.
46
Alexis RYAN (CSR)
+2:12
23.
123
Emily HERFOSS (RXS)
+2:12
24.
63
Sarah GIGANTE (TIB)
+2:12
25.
51
Maaike BOOGAARD (ALE)
+2:47
26.
106
Nicole HANSELMANN (DVE)
+2:50
27.
121
Justine BARROW (RXS)
+2:50
28.
83
Maëlle GROSSETETE (FDJ)
+2:50
29.
113
Simona FRAPPORTI (BPK)
+2:51
30.
134
Sophie EDWARDS (AUS)
+3:21
31.
101
Mieke DOCX (DVE)
+3:35
32.
44
Hannah LUDWIG (CSR)
+3:38
33.
66
Nina KESSLER (TIB)
+3:38
34.
36
Trixi WORRACK (TFS)
+3:40
35.
104
Marieke VAN WITZENBURG (DVE)
+4:00
36.
131
Josie TALBOT (AUS)
+4:00
37.
42
Tanja ERATH (CSR)
+4:21
38.
126
Madeline WRIGHT (RXS)
+4:46
39.
86
Jade WIEL (FDJ)
+4:46
40.
111
Silvia VALSECCHI (BPK)
+4:46
41.
115
Melissa VAN NECK (BPK)
+5:40
42.
103
Minke BAKKER (DVE)
+6:01
43.
72
Anet BARRERA ESPARZA (AGO)
+6:14
44.
102
Justine VROMANNE (DVE)
+7:34
45.
5
Maryna IVANIUK (ASA)
+7:34
46.
74
Jennifer MORALES MILANES (AGO)
+8:32
47.
73
Ariadna GUTIERREZ ARZALUZ (AGO)
+8:32
48.
71
Denisse Aracely AHUMADA RIQUELME (AGO)
+8:32
49.
75
Marcela Elizabeth PRIETO CASTAÑEDA (AGO)
+8:32
50.
54
Jutatip MANEEPHAN (ALE)
+8:34
51.
32
Anna PLICHTA (TFS)
+9:34
52.
2
Francesca PATTARO (ASA)
+10:01
53.
112
Silvia ZANARDI (BPK)
+10:01
54.
62
Erica CLEVENGER (TIB)
+10:01
55.
45
Jessica PRATT (CSR)
+13:04
56.
133
Anya LOUW (AUS)
+13:04
57.
135
Alexandra MARTIN WALLACE (AUS)
+13:04
58.
53
Anastasiia CHURSINA (ALE)
+22:07
dnf
4
Lizbeth Yareli SALAZAR VAZQUEZ (ASA)
dnf
12
Georgia WILLIAMS (MTS)
dnf
13
Jessica ALLEN (MTS)
dnf
14
Grace BROWN (MTS)
dnf
16
Jessica ROBERTS (MTS)
dnf
33
Abigail VAN TWISK (TFS)
dnf
41
Tiffany CROMWELL (CSR)
dnf
52
Tatiana GUDERZO (ALE)
dnf
55
Urska PINTAR (ALE)
dnf
56
Anna TREVISI (ALE)
dnf
64
Jenelle CROOKS (TIB)
dnf
65
Sharlotte LUCAS (TIB)
dnf
76
Andrea RAMÍREZ FREGOSO (AGO)
dnf
84
Victorie GUILMAN (FDJ)
dnf
92
Krista DOEBEL-HICKOK (RLW)
dnf
93
Heidi FRANZ (RLW)
dnf
94
Leigh Ann GANZAR (RLW)
dnf
95
Sara POIDEVIN (RLW)
dnf
105
Jenna MERRICK (DVE)
dnf
114
Markéta HÁJKOVÁ (BPK)
dnf
116
Grace ANDERSON (BPK)
dnf
124
Bree WILSON (RXS)
dnf
125
Emma CHILTON (RXS)
dnf
136
Nicole FRAIN (AUS)

Gerry Ryan Best Young Rider Final Result

1.
24
Liane LIPPERT (SUN)
3h17:46pt
2.
43
Ella HARRIS (CSR)
+21pt
3.
23
Juliette LABOUS (SUN)
+24pt
4.
132
Ruby ROSEMAN GANNON (AUS)
+1:00pt
5.
25
Anna HENDERSON (SUN)
+1:00pt
6.
21
Pfeiffer GEORGI (SUN)
+1:24pt
7.
63
Sarah GIGANTE (TIB)
+2:12pt
8.
51
Maaike BOOGAARD (ALE)
+2:47pt
9.
83
Maëlle GROSSETETE (FDJ)
+2:50pt
10.
113
Simona FRAPPORTI (BPK)
+2:51pt

Mapei Sprint Classification Final Result

1.
51
Maaike BOOGAARD (ALE)
3pt
2.
54
Jutatip MANEEPHAN (ALE)
3pt
3.
42
Tanja ERATH (CSR)
2pt
4.
86
Jade WIEL (FDJ)
2pt
5.
66
Nina KESSLER (TIB)
1pt
6.
103
Minke BAKKER (DVE)
1pt

Intermediate Sprints Bowen Heads

1.
54
Jutatip MANEEPHAN (ALE)
3pt
2.
42
Tanja ERATH (CSR)
2pt
3.
66
Nina KESSLER (TIB)
1pt

Torquay

1.
51
Maaike BOOGAARD (ALE)
3pt
2.
86
Jade WIEL (FDJ)
2pt
3.
103
Minke BAKKER (DVE)
1pt

Queen of the Mountain Final Result

1.
81
Brodie CHAPMAN (FDJ)
5pt
2.
24
Liane LIPPERT (SUN)
3pt
3.
86
Jade WIEL (FDJ)
3pt
4.
126
Madeline WRIGHT (RXS)
2pt
5.
11
Amanda SPRATT (MTS)
1pt
6.
111
Silvia VALSECCHI (BPK)
1pt

Hill Climbs Bells Beach CAT4

1.
86
Jade WIEL (FDJ)
3pt
2.
126
Madeline WRIGHT (RXS)
2pt
3.
111
Silvia VALSECCHI (BPK)
1pt

Challambra Lap 1 CAT3

1.
81
Brodie CHAPMAN (FDJ)
5pt
2.
24
Liane LIPPERT (SUN)
3pt
3.
11
Amanda SPRATT (MTS)
1pt

Teams Classification

1.
SUN
TEAM SUNWEB
9h54:03
2.
TFS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
+1:15
3.
FDJ
FDJ NOUVELLE - AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE
+2:24
4.
CSR
CANYON / /SRAM RACING
+5:26
5.
TIB
TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK
+5:26
6.
RXS
ROXSOLT ATTAQUER
+6:29
7.
AUS
KordaMentha Australian National Team
+7:36
8.
ASA
ASTANA WOMEN'S TEAM
+8:28
9.
DVE
DOLTCINI - VAN EYCK SPORT UCI WOMEN CYCLING
+9:40
10.
BPK
DVE
+12:32
11.
AGO
AGOLICO
+22:33
12.
ALE
ALE' BTC LJUBLJANA
+32:43
Average speed of the winner 36.9 km/h
Number of starters 82
Riders abandoning the race 24
Home / Elite Women / Results