30 JAN -
2 FEB 2020

Results

Filter Results

Sprint Competition Final Result

1.
11
Elia VIVIANI (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
37pt
2.
67
Maximilian Richard WALSCHEID (TEAM SUNWEB)
31pt
3.
13
Dries DEVENYNS (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
30pt
4.
51
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL (ASTANA PRO TEAM)
25pt
5.
75
Thomas LEEZER (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
24pt
6.
16
Michael MØRKØV (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
18pt
7.
76
Danny VAN POPPEL (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
18pt
8.
71
George BENNETT (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
15pt
9.
84
Benoit COSNEFROY (AG2R LA MONDIALE)
15pt
10.
81
Pierre LATOUR (AG2R LA MONDIALE)
15pt
11.
5
Daniel OSS (BORA - HANSGROHE)
12pt
12.
141
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN (TEAM DIMENSION DATA)
12pt
13.
2
Maciej BODNAR (BORA - HANSGROHE)
12pt
14.
26
Pavel SIVAKOV (TEAM SKY)
12pt
15.
126
Thomas SCULLY (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
10pt
16.
12
Rémi CAVAGNA (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
10pt
17.
24
Christian KNEES (TEAM SKY)
10pt
18.
157
Brenton JONES (AUSTRALIAN CYCLING TEAM - KORDAMENTHA)
10pt
19.
6
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER (BORA - HANSGROHE)
10pt
20.
115
Adam James HANSEN (LOTTO SOUDAL)
8pt
21.
125
Lachlan MORTON (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
8pt
22.
61
Cees BOL (TEAM SUNWEB)
8pt
23.
132
Jens DEBUSSCHERE (TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN)
7pt
24.
166
Dylan SUNDERLAND (TEAM BRIDGELANE)
6pt
25.
7
Michael SCHWARZMANN (BORA - HANSGROHE)
6pt
26.
124
Daniel MCLAY (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
6pt
27.
144
Ryan GIBBONS (TEAM DIMENSION DATA)
5pt
28.
122
Alberto BETTIOL (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
4pt
29.
102
Alex FRAME (TREK-SEGAFREDO)
4pt
30.
37
Szymon SAJNOK (CCC TEAM)
3pt
31.
96
Tadej POGAČAR (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)
2pt

Teams Classification Final Result

1.
DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP
95pt
2.
TEAM JUMBO-VISMA
57pt
3.
BORA - HANSGROHE
40pt
4.
TEAM SUNWEB
39pt
5.
AG2R LA MONDIALE
30pt
6.
EF EDUCATION FIRST
28pt
7.
ASTANA PRO TEAM
25pt
8.
TEAM SKY
22pt
9.
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
17pt
10.
AUSTRALIAN CYCLING TEAM - KORDAMENTHA
10pt
11.
LOTTO SOUDAL
8pt
12.
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
7pt
13.
TEAM BRIDGELANE
6pt
14.
TREK-SEGAFREDO
4pt
15.
CCC TEAM
3pt
16.
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2pt

Men Final Lap Result

1.
51
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL (ASTANA PRO TEAM)
1h32:11s
2.
75
Thomas LEEZER (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
+0s
3.
81
Pierre LATOUR (AG2R LA MONDIALE)
+3s
4.
26
Pavel SIVAKOV (TEAM SKY)
+6s
5.
6
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER (BORA - HANSGROHE)
+7s
6.
125
Lachlan MORTON (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
+7s
7.
166
Dylan SUNDERLAND (TEAM BRIDGELANE)
+11s
8.
144
Ryan GIBBONS (TEAM DIMENSION DATA)
+11s
9.
157
Brenton JONES (AUSTRALIAN CYCLING TEAM - KORDAMENTHA)
+11s
10.
11
Elia VIVIANI (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
+11s
11.
76
Danny VAN POPPEL (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
+11s
12.
16
Michael MØRKØV (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
+11s
13.
67
Maximilian Richard WALSCHEID (TEAM SUNWEB)
+11s
14.
52
Davide BALLERINI (ASTANA PRO TEAM)
+11s
15.
92
Sven Erik BYSTRØM (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)
+11s
16.
42
Alexander EDMONDSON (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)
+11s
17.
132
Jens DEBUSSCHERE (TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN)
+11s
18.
96
Tadej POGAČAR (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)
+11s
19.
77
Maarten WYNANTS (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
+16s
20.
104
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ (TREK-SEGAFREDO)
+16s
21.
126
Thomas SCULLY (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
+16s
22.
55
Daniil FOMINYKH (ASTANA PRO TEAM)
+16s
23.
35
Joseph ROSSKOPF (CCC TEAM)
+16s
24.
162
Tristan WARD (TEAM BRIDGELANE)
+16s
25.
27
Dylan VAN BAARLE (TEAM SKY)
+16s
26.
83
Clément CHEVRIER (AG2R LA MONDIALE)
+20s
27.
101
Koen DE KORT (TREK-SEGAFREDO)
+20s
28.
54
Laurens DE VREESE (ASTANA PRO TEAM)
+20s
29.
25
Luke ROWE (TEAM SKY)
+22s
30.
103
Ryan MULLEN (TREK-SEGAFREDO)
+23s
31.
22
Owain DOULL (TEAM SKY)
+23s
32.
112
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI (LOTTO SOUDAL)
+23s
33.
91
Diego ULISSI (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)
+28s
34.
71
George BENNETT (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
+30s
35.
122
Alberto BETTIOL (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
+30s
36.
5
Daniel OSS (BORA - HANSGROHE)
+32s
37.
113
Adam BLYTHE (LOTTO SOUDAL)
+35s
38.
131
Alex DOWSETT (TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN)
+35s
39.
142
Lars BAK YTTING (TEAM DIMENSION DATA)
+35s
40.
44
Dion SMITH (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)
+38s
41.
141
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN (TEAM DIMENSION DATA)
+41s
42.
12
Rémi CAVAGNA (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
+1:08s
43.
34
Lukasz OWSIAN (CCC TEAM)
+1:43s
44.
115
Adam James HANSEN (LOTTO SOUDAL)
+1:43s
45.
36
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI (CCC TEAM)
+1:43s
46.
24
Christian KNEES (TEAM SKY)
+1:43s
47.
33
Jakub MARECZKO (CCC TEAM)
+1:43s
48.
17
Fabio SABATINI (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
+1:43s
49.
32
Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ (CCC TEAM)
+1:43s
50.
86
Hubert DUPONT (AG2R LA MONDIALE)
+1:43s
51.
37
Szymon SAJNOK (CCC TEAM)
+1:43s
52.
62
Johannes FRÖHLINGER (TEAM SUNWEB)
+1:43s
53.
72
Robert GESINK (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
+1:43s
54.
143
Nicholas DLAMINI (TEAM DIMENSION DATA)
+1:43s
55.
136
Viacheslav KUZNETSOV (TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN)
+1:43s
56.
13
Dries DEVENYNS (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
+1:43s
57.
23
Kristoffer HALVORSEN (TEAM SKY)
+1:43s
58.
73
Lennard HOFSTEDE (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
+1:43s
59.
47
Nicholas SCHULTZ (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)
+1:43s
60.
82
Bagdonas GEDIMINAS (AG2R LA MONDIALE)
+1:43s
61.
102
Alex FRAME (TREK-SEGAFREDO)
+1:43s
62.
105
Kiel J REIJNEN (TREK-SEGAFREDO)
+1:43s
63.
106
Peter STETINA (TREK-SEGAFREDO)
+1:43s
64.
46
Robert STANNARD (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)
+1:43s
65.
163
Ayden TOOVEY (TEAM BRIDGELANE)
+1:49s
66.
164
Nicholas WHITE (TEAM BRIDGELANE)
+1:49s
67.
45
Callum SCOTSON (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)
+1:49s
68.
61
Cees BOL (TEAM SUNWEB)
+2:02s
69.
127
James WHELAN (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
+2:44s
70.
15
James KNOX (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
+3:02s
71.
41
Daryl IMPEY (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)
+3:02s
72.
53
Manuele BOARO (ASTANA PRO TEAM)
+3:25s
73.
153
Thomas MCFARLANE (AUSTRALIAN CYCLING TEAM - KORDAMENTHA)
+5:47s
74.
152
Carter TURNBULL (AUSTRALIAN CYCLING TEAM - KORDAMENTHA)
+5:47s
75.
64
Jai HINDLEY (TEAM SUNWEB)
+5:47s
76.
151
Nathan ELLIOTT (AUSTRALIAN CYCLING TEAM - KORDAMENTHA)
+5:47s
77.
66
Michael STORER (TEAM SUNWEB)
+5:47s
78.
145
Scott DAVIES (TEAM DIMENSION DATA)
+5:47s
79.
85
Nico DENZ (AG2R LA MONDIALE)
+5:47s
80.
7
Michael SCHWARZMANN (BORA - HANSGROHE)
+5:47s
81.
84
Benoit COSNEFROY (AG2R LA MONDIALE)
+5:47s
82.
87
Nans PETERS (AG2R LA MONDIALE)
+5:47s
83.
111
Caleb EWAN (LOTTO SOUDAL)
+5:47s
84.
21
Wouter POELS (TEAM SKY)
+5:47s
85.
3
Oscar GATTO (BORA - HANSGROHE)
+5:47s
86.
2
Maciej BODNAR (BORA - HANSGROHE)
+5:47s
87.
97
Jan POLANC (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)
+5:47s
88.
93
Rory SUTHERLAND (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)
+5:47s
89.
137
Dmitrii STRAKHOV (TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN)
+5:47s
90.
95
Jasper PHILIPSEN (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)
+5:47s
91.
155
William MOLONEY-MORTON (AUSTRALIAN CYCLING TEAM - KORDAMENTHA)
+7:54s
92.
124
Daniel MCLAY (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
+7:54s
93.
133
Ruben GUERREIRO (TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN)
+7:54s
94.
63
Christopher HAMILTON (TEAM SUNWEB)
+14:54s
95.
4
Gregor MÜHLBERGER (BORA - HANSGROHE)
+21:54s
96.
156
Michael FREIBERG (AUSTRALIAN CYCLING TEAM - KORDAMENTHA)
+28:54s
97.
74
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
+35:54s
98.
123
Mitchell DOCKER (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
+42:54s
99.
114
Carl Fredrik HAGEN (LOTTO SOUDAL)
+42:54s
100.
1
Jay MC CARTHY (BORA - HANSGROHE)
+42:54s
101.
43
Sam BEWLEY (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)
+42:54s
102.
57
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY (ASTANA PRO TEAM)
+42:54s
103.
154
David WILLIAMS (AUSTRALIAN CYCLING TEAM - KORDAMENTHA)
+42:54s
104.
117
Remy MERTZ (LOTTO SOUDAL)
+42:54s
105.
56
Yevgeniy GIDICH (ASTANA PRO TEAM)
+42:54s
106.
116
Thomas DE GENDT (LOTTO SOUDAL)
+56:54s
107.
94
Ivo OLIVEIRA (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)
+56:54s
dns
65
Max KANTER (TEAM SUNWEB)
dns
121
Michael WOODS (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
dns
134
Nathan HAAS (TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN)
dns
135
Marco HALLER (TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN)
dns
146
Tom-Jelte SLAGTER (TEAM DIMENSION DATA)
dns
161
Neil VAN DER PLOEG (TEAM BRIDGELANE)

Intermediate Sprints Intermediate Sprint 1: Lap 4

1.
67
Maximilian Richard WALSCHEID (TEAM SUNWEB)
15pt
2.
11
Elia VIVIANI (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
12pt
3.
126
Thomas SCULLY (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
10pt
4.
157
Brenton JONES (AUSTRALIAN CYCLING TEAM - KORDAMENTHA)
8pt
5.
7
Michael SCHWARZMANN (BORA - HANSGROHE)
6pt
6.
16
Michael MØRKØV (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
4pt
7.
96
Tadej POGAČAR (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)
2pt
8.
37
Szymon SAJNOK (CCC TEAM)
1pt

Intermediate Sprint 2: Lap 6

1.
13
Dries DEVENYNS (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
15pt
2.
5
Daniel OSS (BORA - HANSGROHE)
12pt
3.
12
Rémi CAVAGNA (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
10pt
4.
67
Maximilian Richard WALSCHEID (TEAM SUNWEB)
8pt
5.
11
Elia VIVIANI (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
6pt
6.
102
Alex FRAME (TREK-SEGAFREDO)
4pt
7.
61
Cees BOL (TEAM SUNWEB)
2pt
8.
144
Ryan GIBBONS (TEAM DIMENSION DATA)
1pt

Intermediate Sprint 3: Lap 8

1.
84
Benoit COSNEFROY (AG2R LA MONDIALE)
15pt
2.
141
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN (TEAM DIMENSION DATA)
12pt
3.
24
Christian KNEES (TEAM SKY)
10pt
4.
115
Adam James HANSEN (LOTTO SOUDAL)
8pt
5.
124
Daniel MCLAY (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
6pt
6.
75
Thomas LEEZER (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
4pt
7.
122
Alberto BETTIOL (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
2pt
8.
16
Michael MØRKØV (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
1pt

Intermediate Sprint 4: Lap 10

1.
71
George BENNETT (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
15pt
2.
2
Maciej BODNAR (BORA - HANSGROHE)
12pt
3.
76
Danny VAN POPPEL (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
10pt
4.
11
Elia VIVIANI (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
8pt
5.
132
Jens DEBUSSCHERE (TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN)
6pt
6.
67
Maximilian Richard WALSCHEID (TEAM SUNWEB)
4pt
7.
37
Szymon SAJNOK (CCC TEAM)
2pt
8.
16
Michael MØRKØV (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
1pt

Intermediate Sprint 5: Lap 12

1.
13
Dries DEVENYNS (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
15pt
2.
16
Michael MØRKØV (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
12pt
3.
11
Elia VIVIANI (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
10pt
4.
76
Danny VAN POPPEL (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
8pt
5.
61
Cees BOL (TEAM SUNWEB)
6pt
6.
67
Maximilian Richard WALSCHEID (TEAM SUNWEB)
4pt
7.
122
Alberto BETTIOL (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
2pt
8.
132
Jens DEBUSSCHERE (TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN)
1pt

Stage Finish

1.
51
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL (ASTANA PRO TEAM)
25pt
2.
75
Thomas LEEZER (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
20pt
3.
81
Pierre LATOUR (AG2R LA MONDIALE)
15pt
4.
26
Pavel SIVAKOV (TEAM SKY)
12pt
5.
6
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER (BORA - HANSGROHE)
10pt
6.
125
Lachlan MORTON (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
8pt
7.
166
Dylan SUNDERLAND (TEAM BRIDGELANE)
6pt
8.
144
Ryan GIBBONS (TEAM DIMENSION DATA)
4pt
9.
157
Brenton JONES (AUSTRALIAN CYCLING TEAM - KORDAMENTHA)
2pt
10.
11
Elia VIVIANI (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
1pt
Home / Race Melbourne / Results