2020 SWISSE PEOPLE’S RIDE EARLY BIRD SPECIAL
REGISTER NOW

Results

Filter Results

Teams Classification

1.
DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP
95
2.
TEAM JUMBO-VISMA
57
3.
BORA - HANSGROHE
40
4.
TEAM SUNWEB
39
5.
AG2R LA MONDIALE
30
6.
EF EDUCATION FIRST
28
7.
ASTANA PRO TEAM
25
8.
TEAM SKY
22
9.
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
17
10.
AUSTRALIAN CYCLING TEAM - KORDAMENTHA
10
11.
LOTTO SOUDAL
8
12.
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
7
13.
TEAM BRIDGELANE
6
14.
TREK-SEGAFREDO
4
15.
CCC TEAM
3
16.
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2

Intermediate Sprints Intermediate Sprint 1: Lap 4

1.
67
Maximilian Richard WALSCHEID (TEAM SUNWEB)
15pt
2.
11
Elia VIVIANI (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
12pt
3.
126
Thomas SCULLY (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
10pt
4.
157
Brenton JONES (AUSTRALIAN CYCLING TEAM - KORDAMENTHA)
8pt
5.
7
Michael SCHWARZMANN (BORA - HANSGROHE)
6pt
6.
16
Michael MØRKØV (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
4pt
7.
96
Tadej POGAČAR (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)
2pt
8.
37
Szymon SAJNOK (CCC TEAM)
1pt

Intermediate Sprint 2: Lap 6

1.
13
Dries DEVENYNS (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
15pt
2.
5
Daniel OSS (BORA - HANSGROHE)
12pt
3.
12
Rémi CAVAGNA (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
10pt
4.
67
Maximilian Richard WALSCHEID (TEAM SUNWEB)
8pt
5.
11
Elia VIVIANI (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
6pt
6.
102
Alex FRAME (TREK-SEGAFREDO)
4pt
7.
61
Cees BOL (TEAM SUNWEB)
2pt
8.
144
Ryan GIBBONS (TEAM DIMENSION DATA)
1pt

Intermediate Sprint 3: Lap 8

1.
84
Benoit COSNEFROY (AG2R LA MONDIALE)
15pt
2.
141
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN (TEAM DIMENSION DATA)
12pt
3.
24
Christian KNEES (TEAM SKY)
10pt
4.
115
Adam James HANSEN (LOTTO SOUDAL)
8pt
5.
124
Daniel MCLAY (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
6pt
6.
75
Thomas LEEZER (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
4pt
7.
122
Alberto BETTIOL (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
2pt
8.
16
Michael MØRKØV (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
1pt

Intermediate Sprint 4: Lap 10

1.
71
George BENNETT (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
15pt
2.
2
Maciej BODNAR (BORA - HANSGROHE)
12pt
3.
76
Danny VAN POPPEL (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
10pt
4.
11
Elia VIVIANI (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
8pt
5.
132
Jens DEBUSSCHERE (TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN)
6pt
6.
67
Maximilian Richard WALSCHEID (TEAM SUNWEB)
4pt
7.
37
Szymon SAJNOK (CCC TEAM)
2pt
8.
16
Michael MØRKØV (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
1pt

Intermediate Sprint 5: Lap 12

1.
13
Dries DEVENYNS (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
15pt
2.
16
Michael MØRKØV (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
12pt
3.
11
Elia VIVIANI (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
10pt
4.
76
Danny VAN POPPEL (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
8pt
5.
61
Cees BOL (TEAM SUNWEB)
6pt
6.
67
Maximilian Richard WALSCHEID (TEAM SUNWEB)
4pt
7.
122
Alberto BETTIOL (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
2pt
8.
132
Jens DEBUSSCHERE (TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN)
1pt

Stage Finish

1.
51
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL (ASTANA PRO TEAM)
25pt
2.
75
Thomas LEEZER (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
20pt
3.
81
Pierre LATOUR (AG2R LA MONDIALE)
15pt
4.
26
Pavel SIVAKOV (TEAM SKY)
12pt
5.
6
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER (BORA - HANSGROHE)
10pt
6.
125
Lachlan MORTON (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
8pt
7.
166
Dylan SUNDERLAND (TEAM BRIDGELANE)
6pt
8.
144
Ryan GIBBONS (TEAM DIMENSION DATA)
4pt
9.
157
Brenton JONES (AUSTRALIAN CYCLING TEAM - KORDAMENTHA)
2pt
10.
11
Elia VIVIANI (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
1pt

Sprint Competition Final Result

1.
11
Elia VIVIANI (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
37pt
2.
67
Maximilian Richard WALSCHEID (TEAM SUNWEB)
31pt
3.
13
Dries DEVENYNS (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
30pt
4.
51
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL (ASTANA PRO TEAM)
25pt
5.
75
Thomas LEEZER (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
24pt
6.
16
Michael MØRKØV (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
18pt
7.
76
Danny VAN POPPEL (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
18pt
8.
71
George BENNETT (TEAM JUMBO-VISMA)
15pt
9.
84
Benoit COSNEFROY (AG2R LA MONDIALE)
15pt
10.
81
Pierre LATOUR (AG2R LA MONDIALE)
15pt
11.
5
Daniel OSS (BORA - HANSGROHE)
12pt
12.
141
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN (TEAM DIMENSION DATA)
12pt
13.
2
Maciej BODNAR (BORA - HANSGROHE)
12pt
14.
26
Pavel SIVAKOV (TEAM SKY)
12pt
15.
126
Thomas SCULLY (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
10pt
16.
12
Rémi CAVAGNA (DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP)
10pt
17.
24
Christian KNEES (TEAM SKY)
10pt
18.
157
Brenton JONES (AUSTRALIAN CYCLING TEAM - KORDAMENTHA)
10pt
19.
6
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER (BORA - HANSGROHE)
10pt
20.
115
Adam James HANSEN (LOTTO SOUDAL)
8pt
21.
125
Lachlan MORTON (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
8pt
22.
61
Cees BOL (TEAM SUNWEB)
8pt
23.
132
Jens DEBUSSCHERE (TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN)
7pt
24.
166
Dylan SUNDERLAND (TEAM BRIDGELANE)
6pt
25.
7
Michael SCHWARZMANN (BORA - HANSGROHE)
6pt
26.
124
Daniel MCLAY (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
6pt
27.
144
Ryan GIBBONS (TEAM DIMENSION DATA)
5pt
28.
122
Alberto BETTIOL (EF EDUCATION FIRST)
4pt
29.
102
Alex FRAME (TREK-SEGAFREDO)
4pt
30.
37
Szymon SAJNOK (CCC TEAM)
3pt
31.
96
Tadej POGAČAR (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)
2pt

Average speed of the winner 48.3 km/h
Number of starters 107
Home / Race Melbourne / Results