PEOPLE’S RIDE ENTRIES NOW OPEN
REGISTER NOW

Results

Filter Results

Albert Park

1.
12
Sam BENNETT (BOH)
2h29:08
2.
31
Elia VIVIANI (QST)
+0
3.
154
Steele VON HOFF (AUS)
+0
4.
1
Nikias ARNDT (SUN)
+0
5.
61
Caleb EWAN (MTS)
+0
6.
92
Jens DEBUSSCHERE (LTS)
+0
7.
87
Mads Würtz SCHMIDT (KTA)
+0
8.
27
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI (SKY)
+0
9.
104
Robert Thomas WAGNER (TLJ)
+0
10.
5
Mike TEUNISSEN (SUN)
+0
11.
144
August JENSEN (ICA)
+0
12.
72
Mikael CHEREL (ALM)
+0
13.
81
Nathan HAAS (KTA)
+0
14.
57
Alex FRAME (TFS)
+0
15.
121
Etienne VAN EMPEL (RNL)
+0
16.
14
Jay MCCARTHY (BOH)
+0
17.
15
Daniel OSS (BOH)
+0
18.
73
Nico DENZ (ALM)
+0
19.
106
Enrico BATTAGLIN (TLJ)
+0
20.
76
Nans PETERS (ALM)
+0
21.
51
Fumiyuki BEPPU (TFS)
+0
22.
95
Bjorg LAMBRECHT (LTS)
+0
23.
34
Fabio SABATINI (QST)
+0
24.
43
Tom BOHLI (BMC)
+0
25.
37
Michael MORKOV (QST)
+0
26.
137
Shane ARCHBOLD (ABS)
+0
27.
133
Laurence WARBASSE (ABS)
+0
28.
25
Christopher LAWLESS (SKY)
+0
29.
113
Mark RENSHAW (DDD)
+0
30.
85
Tiago MACHADO (KTA)
+0
31.
71
Pierre Roger LATOUR (ALM)
+0
32.
132
Lasse Norman HANSEN (ABS)
+0
33.
91
Lars BAK YTTING (LTS)
+0
34.
123
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN (RNL)
+0
35.
65
Alexander EDMONDSON (MTS)
+10
36.
4
Christopher HAMILTON (SUN)
+13
37.
32
Dries DEVENYNS (QST)
+13
38.
83
Pavel KOCHETKOV (KTA)
+17
39.
102
Maarten WYNANTS (TLJ)
+17
40.
46
Patrick BEVIN (BMC)
+17
41.
151
Scott BOWDEN (AUS)
+17
42.
111
Lachlan MORTON (DDD)
+17
43.
117
Nicholas DLAMINI (DDD)
+17
44.
23
Christian KNEES (SKY)
+17
45.
122
Martijn BUDDING (RNL)
+17
46.
74
Ben GASTAUER (ALM)
+17
47.
77
Stijn VANDENBERGH (ALM)
+17
48.
153
Jason LEA (AUS)
+17
49.
135
Casper PEDERSEN (ABS)
+17
50.
44
Danilo WYSS (BMC)
+17
51.
47
Miles SCOTSON (BMC)
+17
52.
41
Simon GERRANS (BMC)
+17
53.
56
Niklas EG (TFS)
+17
54.
134
Calvin WATSON (ABS)
+17
55.
145
Krists NEILANDS (ICA)
+17
56.
7
Sam OOMEN (SUN)
+17
57.
125
Robbert DE GREEF (RNL)
+17
58.
84
Maurits LAMMERTINK (KTA)
+17
59.
86
Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA (KTA)
+17
60.
16
Christoph PFINGSTEN (BOH)
+29
61.
3
Michael STORER (SUN)
+29
62.
116
Scott DAVIES (DDD)
+29
63.
96
Marcel SIEBERG (LTS)
+29
64.
94
Adam James HANSEN (LTS)
+29
65.
143
Roy GOLDSTEIN (ICA)
+29
66.
101
Robert GESINK (TLJ)
+29
67.
52
Koen DE KORT (TFS)
+29
68.
127
Jeroen MEIJERS (RNL)
+33
69.
26
Salvatore PUCCIO (SKY)
+33
70.
35
Eros CAPECCHI (QST)
+33
71.
36
Florian SENECHAL (QST)
+33
72.
142
Nathan EARLE (ICA)
+44
73.
103
Thomas LEEZER (TLJ)
+44
74.
62
Daryl IMPEY (MTS)
+49
75.
141
Zakkari DEMPSTER (ICA)
+1:32
76.
146
Hamish SCHREURS (ICA)
+1:32
77.
55
Mads PEDERSEN (TFS)
+1:35
78.
75
Matteo MONTAGUTI (ALM)
+1:35
79.
114
Jaco VENTER (DDD)
+1:49
80.
147
Tyler WILLIAMS (ICA)
+1:52
81.
63
Mathew HAYMAN (MTS)
+1:59
82.
67
Jack BAUER (MTS)
+1:59
83.
136
Peter KONING (ABS)
+2:02
84.
82
José GONÇALVES (KTA)
+2:02
85.
33
Enric MAS NICOLAU (QST)
+2:52
86.
54
Ruben GUERREIRO (TFS)
+2:52
87.
45
Rohan DENNIS (BMC)
+2:52
88.
156
Sam CROME (AUS)
+2:52
89.
21
Jonathan DIBBEN (SKY)
+2:52
90.
53
Laurent DIDIER (TFS)
+2:52
91.
107
George BENNETT (TLJ)
+2:52
92.
6
Chad HAGA (SUN)
+2:52
93.
115
Tom-Jelte SLAGTER (DDD)
+3:02
94.
22
Owain DOULL (SKY)
+3:02
95.
64
Michael HEPBURN (MTS)
+3:02
96.
152
Timothy ROE (AUS)
+3:02
97.
112
Ben O'CONNOR (DDD)
+3:02
98.
66
Lucas HAMILTON (MTS)
+5:00
99.
157
Nathan ELLIOT (AUS)
+5:04
dnf
11
Peter KENNAUGH (BOH)
dnf
13
Maciej BODNAR (BOH)
dnf
17
Rüdiger SELIG (BOH)
dnf
93
Thomas DE GENDT (LTS)
dnf
105
Daan OLIVIER (TLJ)
dnf
126
Tim ARIESEN (RNL)
dnf
131
Aaron GATE (ABS)
dnf
155
Michael RICE (AUS)
dns
2
Phil BAUHAUS (SUN)

Sprint Classification

1.
136
Peter KONING (ABS)
6pt
2.
142
Nathan EARLE (ICA)
5pt
3.
157
Nathan ELLIOT (AUS)
4pt
4.
82
José GONÇALVES (KTA)
3pt
Average speed of the winner 46.9 km/h
Number of starters 107
Riders abandoning the race 8
Home / Race Melbourne / Results