#CADEL
ROADRACE
26-29
JAN 2017

2017 Results

Filter Results
Men's
Women's

Men's Elite Race

1.
81
Nikias ARNDT (SUN)
4h19:15
2.
11
Simon GERRANS (ORS)
+0
3.
175
Cameron MEYER (AUS)
+0
4.
62
Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA (KAT)
+0
5.
76
Luke ROWE (SKY)
+0
6.
114
Petr VAKOČ (QST)
+0
7.
31
Nathan HAAS (DDD)
+0
8.
111
Gianluca BRAMBILLA (QST)
+0
9.
21
Jay MCCARTHY (BOH)
+0
10.
53
Paul MARTENS (TLJ)
+0
11.
51
Robert GESINK (TLJ)
+0
12.
42
Rafael VALLS FERRI (LTS)
+0
13.
65
Sven Erik BYSTRØM (KAT)
+0
14.
171
Lucas HAMILTON (AUS)
+0
15.
103
Michael WOODS (CDT)
+0
16.
174
Jai HINDLEY (AUS)
+0
17.
122
Domenico POZZOVIVO (ALM)
+0
18.
177
Michael STORER (AUS)
+0
19.
162
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE (UHC)
+0
20.
101
Brendan CANTY (CDT)
+0
21.
1
Richie PORTE (BMC)
+0
22.
72
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA (SKY)
+0
23.
113
Dries DEVENYNS (QST)
+0
24.
115
Jack BAUER (QST)
+18
25.
66
Baptiste PLANCKAERT (KAT)
+37
26.
91
Edward THEUNS (TFS)
+37
27.
133
Aaron GATE (ABS)
+37
28.
25
Gregor MÜHLBERGER (BOH)
+37
29.
47
James SHAW (LTS)
+37
30.
104
Patrick BEVIN (CDT)
+37
31.
41
Lars BAK YTTING (LTS)
+37
32.
102
Tom-Jelte SLAGTER (CDT)
+37
33.
3
Damiano CARUSO (BMC)
+37
34.
141
Pavel BRUTT (GAZ)
+37
35.
157
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN (RNL)
+37
36.
52
Alexey VERMEULEN (TLJ)
+37
37.
7
Danilo WYSS (BMC)
+37
38.
14
Mitch DOCKER (ORS)
+37
39.
127
Clement CHEVRIER (ALM)
+37
40.
61
Tiago MACHADO (KAT)
+37
41.
123
Matteo MONTAGUTI (ALM)
+37
42.
163
Jonathan CLARKE (UHC)
+37
43.
43
Sander ARMEE (LTS)
+37
44.
161
Lachlan NORRIS (UHC)
+37
45.
54
Enrico BATTAGLIN (TLJ)
+37
46.
63
José GONÇALVES (KAT)
+37
47.
96
Koen DE KORT (TFS)
+42
48.
85
Simon GESCHKE (SUN)
+42
49.
71
Chris FROOME (SKY)
+43
50.
93
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ (TFS)
+43
51.
82
Wilco KELDERMAN (SUN)
+43
52.
17
Damien HOWSON (ORS)
+45
53.
15
Luke DURBRIDGE (ORS)
+47
54.
12
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (ORS)
+54
55.
172
Cameron BAYLEY (AUS)
+1:14
56.
125
Julien BERARD (ALM)
+1:56
57.
94
Peter STETINA (TFS)
+1:57
58.
152
Jesper ASSELMAN (RNL)
+2:11
59.
131
Leigh HOWARD (ABS)
+2:11
60.
173
Scott BOWDEN (AUS)
+2:11
61.
136
Lawrence WARBASSE (ABS)
+2:11
62.
153
Jeroen MEIJERS (RNL)
+2:11
63.
166
Travis MCCABE (UHC)
+2:11
64.
16
Michael HEPBURN (ORS)
+2:11
65.
55
Koen BOUWMAN (TLJ)
+3:47
66.
97
Mads PEDERSEN (TFS)
+4:18
67.
64
Maurits LAMMERTINK (KAT)
+5:22
68.
74
Kenny ELISSONDE (SKY)
+5:32
69.
75
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ (SKY)
+5:32
70.
32
Ben O'CONNOR (DDD)
+5:49
71.
134
Peter KONING (ABS)
+5:49
72.
86
Christopher HAMILTON (SUN)
+5:49
73.
27
Rüdiger SELIG (BOH)
+5:49
74.
22
Sam BENNETT (BOH)
+5:49
75.
45
Thomas DE GENDT (LTS)
+5:49
76.
34
Jacques Willem JANSE VAN RENSBURG (DDD)
+5:49
77.
176
Alexander PORTER (AUS)
+5:49
78.
124
Ben GASTAUER (ALM)
+7:02
79.
155
Taco VAN DER HOORN (RNL)
+7:02
80.
151
Tim ARIESEN (RNL)
+7:02
81.
56
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN (TLJ)
+7:02
82.
156
Nick VAN DER LIJKE (RNL)
+7:02
83.
143
Sergey NIKOLAEV (GAZ)
+7:02
84.
126
François BIDARD (ALM)
+7:02
85.
106
Alex HOWES (CDT)
+7:02
86.
154
Martijn TUSVELD (RNL)
+7:02
87.
132
Conor DUNNE (ABS)
+7:02
88.
117
Martin VELITS (QST)
+7:02
89.
57
Robert Thomas WAGNER (TLJ)
+7:02
90.
87
Lennard HOFSTEDE (SUN)
+7:02
91.
135
Michel KREDER (ABS)
+7:02
92.
112
Enric MAS NICOLAU (QST)
+7:02
93.
4
Amael MOINARD (BMC)
+7:02
94.
167
Tanner PUTT (UHC)
+7:02
95.
5
Miles SCOTSON (BMC)
+7:02
96.
2
Rohan DENIS (BMC)
+7:02
97.
26
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER (BOH)
+11:07
98.
35
Lachlan MORTON (DDD)
+11:07
99.
137
Calvin WATSON (ABS)
+12:38
100.
144
Ivan SAVITCKII (GAZ)
+12:38
101.
142
Artur ERSHOV (GAZ)
+12:38
102.
37
Jaco VENTER (DDD)
+12:38
103.
121
Jan BAKELANTS (ALM)
+14:30
dnf
6
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI (BMC)
dnf
13
Sam BEWLEY (ORS)
dnf
23
Pascal ACKERMANN (BOH)
dnf
24
Michael KOLÁR (BOH)
dnf
33
Tyler FARRAR (DDD)
dnf
36
Mark RENSHAW (DDD)
dnf
44
Sean DE BIE (LTS)
dnf
46
Adam James HANSEN (LTS)
dnf
67
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS (KAT)
dnf
73
Danny VAN POPPEL (SKY)
dnf
77
Ian STANNARD (SKY)
dnf
83
Phil BAUHAUS (SUN)
dnf
84
Johannes FRÖHLINGER (SUN)
dnf
92
Rúben GUERREIRO (TFS)
dnf
95
Laurent DIDIER (TFS)
dnf
105
William CLARKE (CDT)
dnf
107
Tom VAN ASBROECK (CDT)
dnf
116
Eros CAPECCHI (QST)
dnf
145
Kirill SVESHNIKOV (GAZ)
dnf
146
Aleksei TCATEVICH (GAZ)
dnf
147
Nikolay TRUSOV (GAZ)
dnf
164
Adrian HEGYVARY (UHC)
dnf
165
Greg HENDERSON (UHC)

Mapei Best Young Rider

1.
62
Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA (KAT)
4h19:15pt
2.
171
Lucas HAMILTON (AUS)
+0pt
3.
174
Jai HINDLEY (AUS)
+0pt
4.
177
Michael STORER (AUS)
+0pt
5.
25
Gregor MÜHLBERGER (BOH)
+37pt
6.
47
James SHAW (LTS)
+37pt
7.
52
Alexey VERMEULEN (TLJ)
+37pt
8.
173
Scott BOWDEN (AUS)
+2:11pt
9.
153
Jeroen MEIJERS (RNL)
+2:11pt
10.
55
Koen BOUWMAN (TLJ)
+3:47pt

Intermediate Sprints

1.
176
Alexander PORTER (AUS)
3pt
2.
132
Conor DUNNE (ABS)
2pt
3.
67
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS (KAT)
1pt

GMHBA Sprint Classification

1.
176
Alexander PORTER (AUS)
6pt
2.
81
Nikias ARNDT (SUN)
5pt
3.
132
Conor DUNNE (ABS)
4pt
4.
11
Simon GERRANS (ORS)
3pt
5.
175
Cameron MEYER (AUS)
2pt
6.
62
Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA (KAT)
1pt

Subaru King of the Mountain

1.
132
Conor DUNNE (ABS)
6pt
2.
103
Michael WOODS (CDT)
5pt
3.
75
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ (SKY)
2pt
4.
176
Alexander PORTER (AUS)
2pt
5.
2
Rohan DENIS (BMC)
1pt

Teams Classification

1.
AUS
KORDA MENTHA REAL ESTATE AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM
12h57:45
2.
QST
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
+0
3.
KAT
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
+37
4.
TLJ
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
+37
5.
CDT
CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
+37
6.
SKY
TEAM SKY
+43
7.
LTS
LOTTO SOUDAL
+1:14
8.
BMC
BMC RACING TEAM
+1:14
9.
ALM
AG2R LA MONDIALE
+1:14
10.
UHC
UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
+1:14
11.
ORS
ORICA - SCOTT
+1:22
12.
SUN
TEAM SUNWEB
+1:25
13.
TFS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
+2:02
14.
ABS
AQUA BLUE SPORT
+4:59
15.
RNL
ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ
+4:59
16.
BOH
BORA - HANSGROHE
+6:26
17.
DDD
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
+11:38
18.
GAZ
GAZPROM - RUSVELO
+20:17
Average speed of the winner 40.2 km/h
Number of starters 126
Riders abandoning the race 23
Home / The Races / 2017 Results