#CADEL
ROADRACE
26-29
JAN 2017

2016 Results

Filter Results
Men's
Women's

Men's Elite Race

1.
13
Peter KENNAUGH (SKY)
4h04:59
2.
72
Leigh HOWARD (IAM)
+6
3.
55
Niccolo BONIFAZIO (TFS)
+6
4.
46
Pim LIGTHART (LTS)
+6
5.
31
Simon GERRANS (OGE)
+6
6.
82
Nathan HAAS (DDD)
+6
7.
7
Aleksei TCATEVICH (KAT)
+6
8.
16
Ben SWIFT (SKY)
+6
9.
61
Enrico BATTAGLIN (TLJ)
+6
10.
106
Dion SMITH (ONE)
+6
11.
107
Steele VON HOFF (ONE)
+6
12.
85
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG (DDD)
+6
13.
15
Luke ROWE (SKY)
+6
14.
176
Steven LAMPIER (JLT)
+6
15.
91
Jonathan CLARKE (UHC)
+6
16.
111
Nathan EARLE (DPC)
+6
17.
4
Tiago MACHADO (KAT)
+6
18.
24
Floris GERTS (BMC)
+6
19.
217
Michael STORER (AUS)
+6
20.
105
James ORAM (ONE)
+6
21.
3
Sergey LAGUTIN (KAT)
+11
22.
47
Rafael VALLS FERRI (LTS)
+11
23.
44
Adam HANSEN (LTS)
+11
24.
75
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (IAM)
+11
25.
73
Jarlison PANTANO GOMEZ (IAM)
+11
26.
43
Gert DOCKX (LTS)
+11
27.
81
Cameron MEYER (DDD)
+15
28.
37
Mathew HAYMAN (OGE)
+38
29.
34
Jack HAIG (OGE)
+58
30.
26
Danilo WYSS (BMC)
+1:03
31.
117
Bernard SULZBERGER (DPC)
+2:14
32.
52
Fumiyuki BEPPU (TFS)
+2:14
33.
144
Robbie HUCKER (AIW)
+2:14
34.
201
Jason CHRISTIE (KEN)
+2:14
35.
36
Damien HOWSON (OGE)
+2:14
36.
6
Rein TAARAMAE (KAT)
+3:07
37.
142
Anthony GIACOPPO (AIW)
+3:19
38.
211
Alistair DONOHOE (AUS)
+3:39
39.
1
Maxim BELKOV (KAT)
+3:39
40.
12
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ (SKY)
+3:39
41.
14
Salvatore PUCCIO (SKY)
+3:39
42.
66
Maarten TJALLINGII (TLJ)
+3:39
43.
54
Jack BOBRIDGE (TFS)
+3:39
44.
145
Neil VAN DER PLOEG (AIW)
+3:39
45.
71
Marcel AREGGER (IAM)
+3:39
46.
115
Adam PHELAN (DPC)
+3:39
47.
143
Patrick LANE (AIW)
+3:39
48.
141
Joseph COOPER (AIW)
+3:39
49.
41
Lars BAK (LTS)
+6:09
50.
2
Vladimir ISAYCHEV (KAT)
+6:09
51.
114
Samuel SPOKES (DPC)
+6:09
52.
21
Rick ZABEL (BMC)
+6:09
53.
157
Chris HARPER (SOM)
+6:09
54.
167
Saxon IRVINE (DSR)
+6:09
55.
42
Thomas DE GENDT (LTS)
+6:09
56.
156
Dylan SUNDERLAND (SOM)
+6:09
57.
214
Angus LYONS (AUS)
+6:09
58.
153
Ryan CAVANAGH (SOM)
+6:09
59.
74
Simon PELLAUD (IAM)
+6:09
60.
131
Damiano CUNEGO (NIP)
+6:09
61.
121
Scott AMBROSE (TNN)
+6:09
62.
103
Joshua HUNT (ONE)
+6:09
63.
146
Patrick SHAW (AIW)
+6:09
64.
104
Hayden MCCORMICK (ONE)
+6:09
65.
11
Ian BOSWELL (SKY)
+6:24
66.
57
Ryder HESJEDAL (TFS)
+6:24
67.
23
Rohan DENNIS (BMC)
+6:38
68.
25
Peter VELITS (BMC)
+6:38
69.
63
Martijn KEIZER (TLJ)
+6:38
70.
101
Richard HANDLEY (ONE)
+6:38
71.
64
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN (TLJ)
+6:41
72.
22
Alessandro DE MARCHI (BMC)
+6:41
73.
186
Benjamin HILL (ATG)
+9:32
74.
185
Jai HINDLEY (ATG)
+9:32
75.
203
Sulieman KANGANGI WAITHUWEKA (KEN)
+9:32
76.
192
Patrick SHARPE (STG)
+9:32
77.
125
Brian KAMSTRA (TNN)
+9:32
78.
215
Mathew ROSS (AUS)
+9:32
79.
155
Luke PARKER (SOM)
+9:32
80.
154
Alexander SMYTH (SOM)
+9:32
81.
213
Samuel JENNER (AUS)
+9:32
82.
147
Sean LAKE (AIW)
+9:32
83.
112
Gavin MANNION (DPC)
+9:32
84.
177
Conor DUNNE (JLT)
+9:32
85.
175
Alistair SLATER (JLT)
+9:32
86.
62
George BENNETT (TLJ)
+12:27
87.
171
Christopher LAWLESS (JLT)
+12:27
88.
86
Jaco VENTER (DDD)
+12:27
89.
135
Koishi YUMA (NIP)
+12:27
90.
164
Thomas HUBBARD (DSR)
+12:27
91.
83
Tyler FARRAR (DDD)
+12:27
92.
95
John MURPHY (UHC)
+12:27
dnf
5
Egor SILIN (KAT)
dnf
32
Caleb EWAN (OGE)
dnf
33
Sam BEWLEY (OGE)
dnf
35
Mitch DOCKER (OGE)
dnf
45
Greg HENDERSON (LTS)
dnf
51
Eugenio ALAFACI (TFS)
dnf
53
Julien BERNARD (TFS)
dnf
56
Laurent DIDIER (TFS)
dnf
84
Songezo JIM (DDD)
dnf
87
Mark CAVENDISH (DDD)
dnf
92
Adrian HEGYVARY (UHC)
dnf
93
Tyler MAGNER (UHC)
dnf
94
Karl MENZIES (UHC)
dnf
96
Daniel SUMMERHILL (UHC)
dnf
97
Tanner PUTT (UHC)
dnf
102
Kristian HOUSE (ONE)
dnf
113
Travis MEYER (DPC)
dnf
116
Tom SCULLY (DPC)
dnf
122
Corentin CHERHAL (TNN)
dnf
123
Gerd DE KEIJZER (TNN)
dnf
124
James GLASSPOOL (TNN)
dnf
126
Christopher WILLIAMS (TNN)
dnf
132
Giacomo BERLATO (NIP)
dnf
133
Daniele COLLI (NIP)
dnf
134
Nicolas MARINI (NIP)
dnf
136
Kazushige KUBOKI (NIP)
dnf
151
Michael CUMING (SOM)
dnf
152
Joshua TAYLOR (SOM)
dnf
161
Adam ALLEN (DSR)
dnf
162
Kyle BRIDGWOOD (DSR)
dnf
163
Samuel VOLKERS (DSR)
dnf
165
Alex GRUNKE (DSR)
dnf
166
Craig EVERS (DSR)
dnf
172
Russell DOWNING (JLT)
dnf
173
Jonathan MOULD (JLT)
dnf
174
George ATKINS (JLT)
dnf
181
Cameron BAYLY (ATG)
dnf
182
Sam DOBBS (ATG)
dnf
183
Lu SHAO-HSUAN (ATG)
dnf
184
Guy KALMA (ATG)
dnf
187
Timothy GUY (ATG)
dnf
191
Jay DUTTON (STG)
dnf
193
Nicholas WOODS (STG)
dnf
194
Daniel BONELLO (STG)
dnf
195
Brodie TALBOT (STG)
dnf
196
Josh BERRY (STG)
dnf
197
Harrison WILES (STG)
dnf
202
Nick MILLER (KEN)
dnf
204
Nathan ELLIOTT (KEN)
dnf
205
Joseph KAMAH (KEN)
dnf
206
Morgan SMITH (KEN)
dnf
207
Geoffrey LANGAT (KEN)
dnf
212
Benjamin DYBALL (AUS)
dnf
216
Nicholas SCHULTZ (AUS)

Mapei Best Young Rider

1.
217
Michael STORER (AUS)
4h05:05
2.
211
Alistair DONOHOE (AUS)
+3:33
3.
157
Chris HARPER (SOM)
+6:03
4.
156
Dylan SUNDERLAND (SOM)
+6:03
5.
214
Angus LYONS (AUS)
+6:03
6.
153
Ryan CAVANAGH (SOM)
+6:03
7.
121
Scott AMBROSE (TNN)
+6:03
8.
104
Hayden MCCORMICK (ONE)
+6:03
9.
185
Jai HINDLEY (ATG)
+9:26
10.
192
Patrick SHARPE (STG)
+9:26

GMHBA Sprint Classification

1.
143
Patrick LANE (AIW)
6pt
2.
13
Peter KENNAUGH (SKY)
5pt
3.
72
Leigh HOWARD (IAM)
3pt
4.
55
Niccolo BONIFAZIO (TFS)
2pt
5.
155
Luke PARKER (SOM)
2pt
6.
46
Pim LIGTHART (LTS)
1pt
7.
192
Patrick SHARPE (STG)
1pt

Subaru King of the Mountain

1.
143
Patrick LANE (AIW)
8pt
2.
26
Danilo WYSS (BMC)
5pt
3.
22
Alessandro DE MARCHI (BMC)
4pt
4.
47
Rafael VALLS FERRI (LTS)
1pt

Teams Classification

1.
SKY
Team SKY
12h15:09
2.
ONE
ONE Pro Cycling
+6
3.
KAT
Team Katusha
+11
4.
DDD
Team Dimension Data
+15
5.
LTS
Lotto Soudal
+16
6.
IAM
IAM Cycling
+16
7.
OGE
Orica-GreenEDGE
+1:30
8.
TFS
Trek - Segafredo
+5:47
9.
DPC
Drapac Professional Cycling
+5:47
10.
BMC
BMC Racing Team
+7:06
11.
AIW
Avanti IsoWhey Sports
+9:00
12.
AUS
Jayco Australian National Team
+9:42
13.
TLJ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+10:11
14.
SOM
State of Matter / MAAP
+18:15
15.
JLT
JLT Condor p/b Mavic
+18:58
Average speed of the winner 42.6 km/h
Number of starters 146
Riders abandoning the race 54
Home / The Races / 2016 Results