#CADEL
ROADRACE
25–28
JAN 2018

2015 Results

Filter Results
Men's
Women's

Men's Elite Race

1.
32
Gianni MEERSMAN (EQS)
4h15:22
2.
12
Simon CLARKE (OGE)
+0
3.
62
Nathan HAAS (CAN)
+0
4.
24
Luke ROWE (SKY)
+0
5.
1
Cadel EVANS (BMC)
+0
6.
41
Giampaolo CARUSO (KAT)
+0
7.
64
Moreno MOSER (CAN)
+0
8.
4
Danilo WYSS (BMC)
+0
9.
23
Pete KENNAUGH (SKY)
+7
10.
71
Heinrich HAUSSLER (IAM)
+9
11.
2
Silvan DILLIER (BMC)
+9
12.
46
Aleski TCATEVICH (KAT)
+9
13.
182
Patrick BEVIN (ART)
+9
14.
95
Tanner PUTT (UHC)
+9
15.
36
Pieter SERRY (EQS)
+9
16.
33
Davide DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO (EQS)
+9
17.
115
Samuel SPOKES (DPC)
+9
18.
122
Brendan CANTY (BFL)
+9
19.
25
Ian STANNARD (SKY)
+9
20.
21
Richie PORTE (SKY)
+9
21.
53
Hayden ROULSTON (TFR)
+9
22.
22
Nathan EARLE (SKY)
+9
23.
195
Alex CLEMENTS (AUS)
+9
24.
34
Yves LAMPAERT (EQS)
+9
25.
132
Cameron BAYLY (STR)
+9
26.
5
Peter SETINA (BMC)
+9
27.
3
Michael SCHÄR (BMC)
+9
28.
45
Sergey LAGUTIN (KAT)
+9
29.
13
Cameron MEYER (OGE)
+9
30.
73
Martin ELMIGER (IAM)
+59
31.
74
Jarlison PANTANO GOMEZ (IAM)
+1:32
32.
151
Patrick LANE (AWS)
+1:58
33.
35
Maxime BOUET (EQS)
+1:58
34.
72
Stef CLEMENT (IAM)
+1:58
35.
103
Tiziano DALLÁNTONIA (AND)
+1:58
36.
101
Franco PELLIZOTTI (AND)
+1:58
37.
84
Tyler FARRAR (MTN)
+1:58
38.
54
Jesse SERGENT (TFR)
+1:58
39.
113
Darren LAPTHORNE (DPC)
+1:58
40.
65
Davide VILLELLA (CAN)
+1:58
41.
96
Daniel SUMMERHILL (UHC)
+1:58
42.
42
Maxim BELKOV (KAT)
+1:58
43.
44
Rudiger SELIG (KAT)
+2:43
44.
55
Calvin WATSON (TFR)
+2:43
45.
133
Alistair DONOHOE (STR)
+2:43
46.
92
Lucas EUSER (UHC)
+2:43
47.
94
Christopher JONES (UHC)
+2:43
48.
142
Mitchell COOPER (SGR)
+2:43
49.
155
Alex SMYTH (AWS)
+5:42
50.
196
Robert POWER (AUS)
+5:42
51.
185
Patrick SHAW (ART)
+7:23
52.
15
Damien HOWSON (OGE)
+9:04
53.
63
Alexander HOWES (CAN)
+12:06
54.
61
Hans JACK BAUER (CAN)
+12:08
dnf
6
Samuel SÁNCHEZ (BMC)
dnf
11
Caleb EWAN (OGE)
dnf
14
Sam BEWLEY (OGE)
dnf
16
Michael HEPBURN (OGE)
dnf
31
Mark RENSHAW (EQS)
dnf
43
Vladimir ISAYCHEV (KAT)
dnf
51
Eugenio ALAFACI (TFR)
dnf
52
Laurent DIDIER (TFR)
dnf
75
Vicente REYNES (IAM)
dnf
76
David TANNER (IAM)
dnf
81
Matthew GOSS (MTN)
dnf
82
Matt BRAMMEIER (MTN)
dnf
83
Nicolas DOUGGAL (MTN)
dnf
85
Songezo JIM (MTN)
dnf
86
Serge PAUWELS (MTN)
dnf
91
John MURPHY (UHC)
dnf
93
Adrian HEGYVARY (UHC)
dnf
104
Marco FRAPPORTI (AND)
dnf
105
Alberto NARDIN (AND)
dnf
111
Martin KHOLER (DPC)
dnf
112
Robbie HUCKER (DPC)
dnf
114
Peter KONING (DPC)
dnf
116
Bernard SULZBERGER (DPC)
dnf
121
Brodie TALBOT (BFL)
dnf
123
Samuel HORGAN (BFL)
dnf
124
Jacob KAUFFMANN (BFL)
dnf
125
Tommy NANKERVIS (BFL)
dnf
126
Michael TORCKLER (BFL)
dnf
131
Stuart SHAW (STR)
dnf
134
Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR)
dnf
135
Alder MARTZ (STR)
dnf
136
Stuart SMITH (STR)
dnf
141
Kane WALKER (SGR)
dnf
143
Michael FITZGERALD (SGR)
dnf
144
Jackson MAWBY (SGR)
dnf
145
Grayson NAPIER (SGR)
dnf
146
Joel STRACHAN (SGR)
dnf
152
Michael CROSBIE (AWS)
dnf
153
Massimo GRAZIATO (AWS)
dnf
154
Sean LAKE (AWS)
dnf
156
Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS)
dnf
161
James MOWATT (DSR)
dnf
162
Michael CUPITT (DSR)
dnf
163
Christopher JORY (DSR)
dnf
164
Kyle BRIDGWOOD (DSR)
dnf
165
David MELVILLE (DSR)
dnf
166
Ryan THOMAS (DSR)
dnf
171
Tom ROBINSON (CHM)
dnf
172
Jayden COPP (CHM)
dnf
173
Ben HILL (CHM)
dnf
174
Nicholas KATSONIS (CHM)
dnf
175
David EDWARDS (CHM)
dnf
176
Josh TAYLOR (CHM)
dnf
181
Anthony GIACOPPO (ART)
dnf
183
Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART)
dnf
184
Mark O'BRIEN (ART)
dnf
186
Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART)
dnf
191
Jack HAIG (AUS)
dnf
192
Jack BECKINSALE (AUS)
dnf
193
Ryan CAVANAGH (AUS)
dnf
194
Harry CARPENTER (AUS)

Mapei Best Young Rider

1.
195
Alex CLEMENTS (AUS)
4h15:31
2.
55
Calvin WATSON (TFR)
+2:34
3.
133
Alistair DONOHOE (STR)
+2:34
4.
142
Mitchell COOPER (SGR)
+2:34
5.
196
Robert POWER (AUS)
+5:33

Medibank Sprint Classification

1.
32
Gianni MEERSMAN (EQS)
5pt
2.
12
Simon CLARKE (OGE)
3pt
3.
62
Nathan HAAS (CAN)
2pt
4.
24
Luke ROWE (SKY)
1pt

Subaru King of the Mountain

1.
35
Maxime BOUET (EQS)
10pt
2.
61
Hans JACK BAUER (CAN)
6pt
3.
113
Darren LAPTHORNE (DPC)
2pt
4.
196
Robert POWER (AUS)
2pt

Teams Classification

1.
BMC
BMC Racing Team
12h46:15
2.
SKY
Team Sky
+7
3.
EQS
Extixx - Quick Step
+9
4.
KAT
Team Katusha
+9
5.
CAN
Team Cannondale-Garmin
+1:49
6.
IAM
IAM Cycling
+2:31
7.
UHC
UnitedHealthcare
+4:41
8.
TFR
Trek Factory Racing
+4:41
9.
OGE
Orica GreenEDGE
+9:04
Average speed of the winner 40.9 km/h
Number of starters 115
Riders abandoning the race 61
Home / The Races / 2015 Results